Hello and Welcome to Clubs & Activities 2021/22

Boys’ Millthorpe School 2021-2 Football Fixtures

All years fixtures table

Girls Millthorpe School 2021-2 Netball Fixtures

Under 13
Under 14
Under 15
Under 16

CLUBS AND ACTIVITIES 2021-22
Activity Years Day Time Place Staff
Art
GCSE Art Club 10-11 Wednesday Afterschool D6/7 SZC/EMC
Drama
LAMDA 7-11 Thursday 3:20-5:00 Drama Hall Mr Thomas
 
History
Debate Club 7-11 Tuesday Afterschool RXL/ BLO
 
Library
Current Affairs & Politics 7-8 Tuesday Lunchtime Library AJB
Climate Change Club 7-11 Monday Afterschool Library AJB
Chess Club 7-11 Friday Afterschool Library AJB
Dungeons & Dragons 7-11 Tuesday Afterschool Library AJB
Manga Club 7-11 Wednesday Lunchtime Library AJB
UNO Club 7-8 Monday Lunchtime Library AJB
Warhammer, D&D Club 7-11 Thursday Afterschool Library AJB
 
Music
Jazz Band 7-11 Thursday Afterschool M1 BAJ
Junior Band 7-9 Tuesday Afterschool M1 BAJ/CWR
Keyboard Club 7-8 Wednesday Lunchtime M2 BAJ
GCSE Music Club/Rock Bands 10-11 Friday Afterschool M1, M2 & M3 BAJ
Singing Group 7-11 Monday Afterschool M2 BAJ
Ukulele Club 7-11 Wednesday Afterschool M1 BAJ/CWR
 
Sports
Badminton 7-11 Thursday Afterschool Sports Hall DMR
Boys Football 7 Friday Lunchtime Astro Pitch DMR
Boys Football 8 Tuesday Lunchtime Astro Pitch DMR
Boys Football 9 Wednesday Lunchtime Astro Pitch DMR
Boys Football 10-11 Monday Lunchtime Astro Pitch DMR
Boys Football 11 Tuesday Afterschool Astro Pitch DMR
Boys Rugby 7-8 Monday Afterschool Field MXB
Boys Rugby 9-10 Tuesday Afterschool Field MXB
Boys Rugby 10-11 Monday Afterschool Field MXB
Girl’s Football 7-8 Monday Afterschool Astro Pitch EML
Girl’s Football 7-8 Thursday Lunchtime Astro Pitch EML
Girl’s Football 9-10 Thursday Afterschool Astro Pitch EML
Girl’s Football 11 Friday Afterschool Astro Pitch EML
Netball 7 Wednesday Lunchtime Sports Hall EML
Netball 8 Thursday Lunchtime Sports Hall SEW
Netball 9 Wednesday Lunchtime Sports Hall SEW
Netball 10-11 Monday Lunchtime Sports Hall SEW
Table Tennis 7-8 Wednesday Lunchtime Sports Hall DMR
Tchoukball 7-11 Tuesday Lunchtime Sports Hall EML
Volleyball 7-8 Wednesday Lunchtime Sports Hall DMR
Other
Duke of Edinburgh 10/11 Tuesdays Afterschool PC1 ACW/FFD/RJC
John Muir Award 7 Wednesday Afterschool A2 JGS
Form Reps 7-9 Monday (termly) Afterschool Library SBL/ PJS
Student Leaders 10/11 Monday (A) Afterschool Library SBL/ PJS
Young Carers 7-11 SCJ