Clubs and Activities 2016/17
ACTIVITY
YEAR/SDAYTIMEPLACETEACHER
Art
Art Club10 & 11Tue, & Fri12:20-1:00pmD6 / D7Mrs Cockburn
Ms Rowan
Art Club (After School)10 & 11Mon & Thurs3:10-4:20pmD6 / D7Mrs Cockburn
Ms Rowan
Drama
Drama Club7 – 9Spring TermDrama StudioMrs Sladen
School Production
(The Little Mermaid)
8 – 11Autumn TermLunchtime
After school
Drama StudioMrs Sladen
LAMDA7 – 11Thursday3:30-4:30pmDrama StudioMr Thomas
ICT
ICT & ComputingKS3Tuesday12:30-1:00pmPC2Miss Morris
10Thursday12:30-1:00pmPC2Miss Morris
11Friday12:30-1:00pmPC2Miss Morris
ISC
Arts & CraftsTuesday12:30-1.10pmISCMiss Martin
GamesWednesday12:30-1:10pmISCMs Morrisey
Film ClubThurs & Fri12:30-1.10pmISCMrs Fisher
TextilesMonday12:30-1:10pmISCMrs Smith
MFL
Languages Club7Wednesday12:30-1:00pmLanguage LabLanguage Assistants
Music
Concert Band8 – 11Tuesday3:20-4:20pmM1Mr Jackson
Jazz Band8 – 11Tuesday12:30-1:10pmM1Mr Jackson
Junior Band7 – 9Monday12:30-1:10pmM1Mr Jackson
Miss Wright
Karaoke Club7 – 11Friday12:30-1:10pmM1Miss Ramsay
Keyboard Club7 – 11Thursday12:30-1:00M1Mr Jackson
GCSE Music Club10 & 11Friday3:20-4:20pmM1Mr Jackson
Singing Group7 – 11Monday3:20-4:20pmM1Mr Jackson
Ukulele Club7 – 11Wednesday3:20-4:20pmM1Mr Jackson
Miss Wright
Sports
Badminton7 – 11Friday3:20-4:00pmSports HallMr Randall
Dance7 – 11JanuaryMiss Eames
Girls Cricket7 – 9Tuesday12:30-1:00pmGymMiss Watts
Football7Thursday12:25-1:00pmGymMr Randall
Football8 & 9Friday12:25-1:00pmGymMr Randall
Football10 & 11Monday12:25-1:00pmGymMr Randall
Girls Football7 – 11TBCMiss Eames
Gymnastics7 – 11Thursday3:20-4:20pmGymMiss Eames
Hockey7 – 9Monday3:20-4:20pmSports HallMiss Eames
Netball7Thursday12:25 – 1:00pmSports HallMiss Eames
Netball8Wednesday12:25-1:00pmSports HallMiss Watts
Netball9Monday12:25-1:00pmSports HallMiss Watts
Netball11Friday12:25-1:00pmSports HallMiss Watts
Trampolining7 – 11January3:20-4:20pmGymMiss Eames
Rugby7 & 8Thursday3:20-4:20pmFieldMr Boothman
Mr Young
Rugby9Wednesday3:20-4:20pmFieldMr Boothman
Rugby10Tuesday3:20-4:20pmFieldMr Boothman
Table Tennis
Volleyball
7 – 11Tuesday12:25-1:00pmSports HallMr Randall
Mr Boothman
Science
Science Club7 – 9Wednesday12:30-1:05pmA9Miss Crook
KS4 Science10 & 11Thursday3:20-4:20pmA10Science Staff
Library
Card Game Club7 – 11Wed & Fri12:25-1:05pmLibraryMiss Brooks
Film/Book Club7 – 11Thursday3:10-4:10pmLibraryMiss Brooks
Manga Club7 – 11Tuesday (A)3:10-4:00pmLibraryMiss Brooks
Warhammer Club7 – 11Tuesday (B)3:10-4:00pmLibraryMiss Brooks
Other
A Level Media10Thursday3:20-4:20pmB12Mrs Minaeian
Dungeons and Dragons7 – 11Tuesday3:30-4:20pmB15Miss Redman
Invaders Club (YoYo)7 – 9Thursday12:25-1:05pmB5YoYo
Literature10Thursday12:25-1:00pmB12Miss Minaeian
One 4 All7 – 11Friday12:20 – 1:00pmB4Miss Parr