Activity Years Day Time Place Teacher
Art          
GCSE Art Club 10-11 Mon & Tues 12.20-1.00 D6/7 Mrs Cockburn/Miss Connor
GCSE Art Club After-school 10-11 Mon & Tues 3.10-4.30 D7 Mrs Cockburn/Miss Connor
           
Drama          
School Production ‘Aladdin’ 8-11 Autumn Term Lunchtime/ After school Drama Hall Mrs Sladen
LAMDA 7-11 Thursday 3:30-5:00 Drama Hall Mr Thomas
           
Geography          
Fair Trade Club 7-11 Monday Lunchtime C5 Miss Wright
           
ICT          
Coding Club 7-11 Monday Lunchtime PC2 Mr Young
Minecraft Club 7-11 Wednesday Lunchtime PC2 Mr Young
           
ISC          
Activities 7-11 Everyday Lunchtime ISC  
           
Library          
Card Game Club & Chess 7-11 Tuesday & Thursday Lunchtime Library Miss Brooks
Film/ Book Club 7-11 Mon & Fri Lunchtime Library Miss Brooks
Manga 7-11 Wednesday Lunchtime Library Miss Brooks
           
MFL          
Y11 Languages 11 Wednesday Lunchtime Language Lab Language Assistants
           
Music          
Glee Club 9-11 Friday Lunchtime M2 Mr Jackson
Jazz Band 8-11 Tuesday Lunchtime M1 Mr Jackson
Junior Band 7-9 Monday After school M1 Mr Jackson/ Miss Parkin
Keyboard Club 7-11 Thursday Lunchtime M2 Mr Jackson
GCSE Music Club 10-11 Friday After school M1 & M2 Mr Jackson
Singing Group 7-9 Monday Lunchtime M1 Miss Parkin
Ukulele Club 7-11 Wednesday After school M1 Mr Jackson
           
Sports          
Badminton 7-11 Friday After school Sports Hall Mr Randall
Basketball 8-10 Friday Lunchtime Gym Mr Randall
Football 7 Monday Lunchtime Gym Mr Randall
GCSE PE Trampolining 10-11 Wednesday Lunchtime Gym Mr Boothman
Girl’s Football 7-11 Thursday After school Field Miss Lansdall
Netball 7 Monday Lunchtime Sports Hall Miss Lansdall
Netball 8 Wednesday Lunchtime Sports Hall Miss Watts
Netball 9 Friday Lunchtime Sports Hall Miss Watts
Netball 10-11 Tuesday Lunchtime Sports Hall Miss Watts
Boys Rugby 7-8 Monday After school Field Mr Boothman
Boys Rugby 9-10 Tuesday After school Field Mr Boothman
Table Tennis 7-11 Thursday Lunchtime Sports Hall Mr Randall
Tchoukball 7-11 Tuesday Lunchtime Gym Miss Lansdall
Volleyball 7-11 Thursday Lunchtime Sports Hall Mr Boothman
           
RE          
Invaders Club (YoYo) 7-9 Fridays Lunchtime B5 YoYo
All4One (LGBT Club) 7-11 Wednesday (A weeks) Lunchtime B4 Miss Richards
           
Technology          
Drone Club 7-11 Thursday Lunchtime D4 Mr Dunn
           
Other          
Young Carers 7-11 Wednesday (B week) Lunchtime C4 Miss Johnson