Senior Leadership

Ms G Greenhalgh, Head of School
Mr T Burton, Executive Headteacher
Mr S Butterworth, Deputy Headteacher
Mr T Gillbanks, Deputy Headteacher

Ms T Andrle, Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Bates, Assistant Headteacher
Ms M Simpson, Assistant Headteacher
Mr A Collins, Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Art
Mrs S Cockburn, Head of Art
Ms E Conner

Business
Mr A Ward
Mr J Bates

Design Technology
Mrs F Frankland, Head of DT
Mr S Bull, Head of DT
Mrs R Brabbs
Mrs R Marley
Mr G Dunn
Mr B Cadwallader

Drama
Mrs K Sladen, Head of Drama

English
Mrs E Arnold, Head of English
Mr S Butterworth, Deputy Headteacher
Mrs P Sabberton
Mrs C Bates
Ms S Clarkson
Miss C Pollock
Miss H Maycock
Miss S Tapscott
Mrs L Bartle
Ms J Bhatt

Geography
Miss M Wright, Head of Geography
Mr S Atkinson
Miss L Wright

History

Ms S Bowland, Head of History
Mrs R Lingard, Head of History
Mr A Baybutt, Director of Achievement
Mr B Longworth

ICT
Mr A Ward, Head of ICT
Miss V Morris
Mr R Young

Maths
Mr P Bruce, Head of Maths
Mrs D Papprill
Mr I Hebden
Mrs H Ainsworth
Mr T Gillbanks, Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Webb-Sear
Mrs A Myers
Mr M Thomas

Modern Foreign Languages
Miss J Gray, Head of MFL
Ms T Andrle, Assistant Headteacher
Miss K Bell
Mrs V McNulty
Ms S Ramsay
Ms R Houston
Miss E Atkinson

Music
Mr B Jackson, Head of Music
Mrs C Wright (Mat Leave)
Ms K Parkin

PE
Mr D Randall, Head of PE
Mr M Boothman
Ms S Watts
Ms E Lansdall

RE
Ms K Forrester, Head of RE
Mr I Noble, Head of Personal Development and Wellbeing
Miss L Parr, Director of Achievement
Ms S Richards

Science
Mrs P Elgin
Mr T Burton, Executive Headteacher
Mr R Curnow
Mr C Ferguson, Head of Science
Mr D Mallen
Mr S Black
Miss A Jackson
Mr A Newman
Mr J Wright

Support Staff

Administration
Mrs L Buckley, Headteacher’s PA
Mrs T Kuhn, Cover Manager
Mrs K Percival
Mrs E Coupland
Mrs J Anderson
Mrs L Richardson, Data Manager
Mrs M Brown, Finance Assistant
Mrs K Tello,  SEND Administrator
Mr J Wilson, Exams Officer

Inclusion Support
Ms M Simpson, Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Fisher, Assistant Director of Inclusion
Miss C Morley  SEND Manager
Miss D Bradsell  SEND Manager

Teaching Assistants
Mrs V Beilby
Mrs A Domin-Boci
Miss E Frankland
Mrs N Heaton
Mrs W Hickey, HLTA
Mrs E Morgan
Mrs D Smith
Mrs E Kelly
Ms E Morrissey
Miss A Buzzing
Mr J Davis
Mrs D Pickering
Mr H Smith

Premises Staff
Mr A Henson, Premises Manager
Mr T Bridge, Premises Officer
Mr N Woods, Premises Supervisor

Pastoral Team
Mr S Butterworth, Deputy Head
Mr A Baybutt, Senior Director of Achievement, Saxon House
Mrs L Roberts, Student Support Officer, Saxon House
Miss L Parr, Director of Achievement, Viking House
Mrs Z Detheridge, Student Support Officer, Viking House
Miss S Johnson, Director of Achievement, Roman House
Miss K Ball, Student Support Officer, Roman House
Mrs A Madden, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Technicians
Mrs T Macklam, Science
Mr S Potter, Reprographics
Mr S Hardy, ICT
Mr J Fletcher, Art
Ms E Morrissey
Miss E Frankland

Cover Supervisors
Mrs A Featherstone
Mrs J Davies
Ms J Garner Steel
Mr P Sloan -Senior Cover Supervisor

Midday Supervisors
Mrs M Harvey
Miss M Pallister
Mr I Duncanson

Library Manager
Miss A Brooks