Senior Leadership

Mr T Burton, Headteacher
Mr S Butterworth, Deputy Headteacher
Mr T Gillbanks, Deputy Headteacher

Ms T Andrle, Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Bates, Assistant Headteacher
Mr A Collins, Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Art
Mrs S Cockburn, Head of Art
Mr G Pennick

Design Technology
Mrs F Frankland, Head of DT
Mr S Bull, Head of DT
Miss R Dyson
Mrs R Marley
Mr G Dunn
Miss K Abbott-Astbury
Mr T Griffiths

Drama
Mrs K Sladen, Head of Drama

English
Mrs E Arnold, Head of English
Mr S Butterworth, Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Nichols, Director of Achievement
Mrs P Sabberton
Mrs C Bates
Mrs L Bartle
Mrs J Minaeian
Miss E Cullan
Miss A Redman

Geography
Mr G Fairclough, Head of Geography
Mr J Bates, Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Carmody
Miss M Wright

History
Ms S Bowland, Head of History
Mrs R Lingard, Head of History
Mr A Baybutt, Director of Achievement
Mrs L Davies

Inclusion Support
Ms M Simpson, Director of Inclusion
Mrs S Fisher, Assistant Director of Inclusion
Mrs S Cordell, Director of Student Welfare

ICT
Mr A Ward, Head of ICT
Miss V Morris
Mr R Young

Maths
Mrs D Papprill, Head of Maths
Mr I Hebden
Mrs H Ainsworth
Mr T Gillbanks, Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Webb-Sear
Mrs A Myers
Miss J Camm

Modern Foreign Languages
Miss J Gray, Head of MFL
Mr D Winston, Head of MFL
Ms T Andrle, Assistant Headteacher
Miss K Bell
Miss K Burden
Mrs V McNulty
Miss S Ramsay
Mr T Webster

Music
Mr B Jackson, Head of Music
Mrs C Wright

PE
Mr D Randall, Head of PE
Mr M Boothman
Miss N Eames

PSHE and Citizenship
Miss S Watts, Head of PSHCE

RE
Mr I Noble, Head of RE
Miss L Parr, Director of Achievement
Ms T Askew
Ms K Forrester

Science
Dr B Powell, Head of Science
Mrs P McNalty
Mr T Burton, Headteacher
Mr R Curnow
Mr C Ferguson
Mr D Mallen
Ms E Matthews
Miss A Jackson
Mr A Weatherall

Support Staff

Administration
Mrs J Anderson
Mrs L Buckley, Headteacher’s PA
Mrs K Percival
Ms J Phillips
Mrs A Tipping
Miss S Buglass, Data Manager
Miss M Sowter, Cover Manager
Mrs S Sweeting, Bursar
Ms J De Martin, Finance Assistant
Mr J Deamer, Communications Officer

Teaching Assistants
Mrs V Beilby
Mrs A Domin-Boci
Miss D Bradsell
Miss E Frankland
Mrs N Heaton
Mrs W Hickey, HLTA
Miss S Mackin
Mrs N Nolan
Ms A Martin
Mrs E Morgan
Mrs D Smith
Mrs E Kelly
Ms E Morrissey
Ms A Kolos
Mrs A M Williams

Premises Staff
Mr A Henson, Premises Manager
Mr T Bridge, Premises Officer
Mr N Woods, Premises Supervisor

Student Support Officers
Mrs L Hough
Mrs A Nicholson
Miss S Johnson
Mrs Z Detheridge

Technicians
Miss M Crook, Science
Mrs T Macklam, Science
Dr G Spedalieri, Science
Mr S Potter, Reprographics
Mr S Hardy, ICT
Mr J Fletcher, Design Technology

Cover Supervisors
Mrs D Smith
Mr P Sloan
Ms J Garner Steel

Midday Supervisors
Mrs M Harvey
Miss M Pallister

Library Manager
Miss A Brooks